Home
Contents
Index
E-Mail
Search
Admissions

ADMINISTRATION

  • Department Head
  • Assistant Department Heads
  • Standing Committees
  • Advisory Council
  • UNDERGRADUATE

  • BS Programs
  • ECE Minors
  • Undergraduate Courses
  • Advisors
  • Dual Degree: BS/MS Option
  • Faculty Curricular & Research Groups
  • Undergraduate Announcements
  • Student Organizations
  • GRADUATE

  • MS Programs
  • PhD Programs
  • Faculty Curricular & Research Groups
  • Doctoral Fellowships
  • Graduate Courses
  • Graduate Student Guide
  • Career Integrated Education
  • Graduate Committee
  • Graduate Forms
  • RESEARCH/LABS/FACILITIES

  • Faculty Curricular & Research Groups
  • Research Facilities
  • CoE Research/Info
  • Teaching Labs and Facilities
  • FACULTY RESOURCES

  • Grade Submission
  • Web Finance
  • Funding Opportunities
  • Proposal Submission
  • Academic Calendars
  • REPORTS AND PUBLICATIONS

  • Annual Reports
  • Strategic Plans
  • ECE Brochure
  • ECE Newsletter
  • ECE Faculty Retreat Presentations
  • COURSE EVALUATIONS

    HELPFUL SITES AND RESOURCES

    Electrical and Computer Engineering Department Curricular and Research Groups

    Computer Engineering

    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Suryadevara Basavaiah
    Bo Hong
    S. Ratnajeevan H. Hoole
    Jeremy Johnson
    Nagarajan Kandasamy
    Spiros Mancoridis
    Prawat Nagvajara
    Karkal Prabhu
    Warren Rosen
    Harish Sethu
    Baris Taskin
    Lazar Trachtenberg
    Jaudelice Cavalcante de Oliveira
    Bill Freedman
    Oleh Tretiak
    Steven Weber

    Harish Sethu

    Controls/Robotics/Intelligent Systems

    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Bill Freedman
    Eli Fromm
    Allon Guez
    Paul Kalata
    Moshe Kam
    Karen Moxon
    Paul Oh
    Leon Hrebien
    Karen Miu
    Dagmar Niebur
    Chika Nwankpa
    Gail Rosen
    Paul Kalata

    Electrophysics

    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Adam Fontecchio
    Gary Friedman
    Ed Gerber
    Peter Herczfeld
    Dov Jaron
    Timothy Kurzweg
    Ryszard Lec
    Peter Lewin
    Bahram Nabet
    Kambiz Pourrezaei
    Arye Rosen
    Kevin Scoles
    Suryadevara Basavaiah
    Kapil Dandekar
    Afshin Daryoush
    Eli Fromm
    S. Ratnajeevan H. Hoole
    Karen Moxon
    Warren Rosen

    Timothy Kurzweg

    Image and Signal Processing

    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Nihat Bilgutay
    Fernand Cohen
    Leon Hrebien
    Youngmoo Kim
    Banu Onaral
    Athina Petropulu
    Gail Rosen
    Aydin Tozeren
    Oleh Tretiak
    John Walsh
    Aspa Zerva
    Bruce Eisenstein
    Eli Fromm
    Moshe Kam
    Ryszard Lec
    Peter Lewin
    Mohana Shankar
    Lazar Trachtenberg
    Fernand Cohen

    Power

    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Karen Miu
    Dagmar Niebur
    Chika Nwankpa
    S. Ratnajeevan H. Hoole
    Kevin Scoles
    Chika Nwankpa
    Core Members Affiliated Members Coordinator
    Kapil Dandekar
    Afshin Daryoush
    Jaudelice Cavalcante de Oliveira
    Bruce Eisenstein
    Moshe Kam
    Mohana Shankar
    Steven Weber
    Nihat Bilgutay
    Allon Guez
    Peter Herczfeld
    S. Ratnajeevan H. Hoole
    Nagarajan Kandasamy
    Timothy Kurzweg
    Ryszard Lec
    Bahram Nabet
    Prawat Nagvajara
    Athina Petropulu
    Harish Sethu
    John Walsh
    Kapil Dandekar